Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars / Court Calendars for December 4, 2019

Court Calendars for December 4, 2019

Appellate Division

Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom

10 a.m.

1280.0—People v Joshua D Biaselli – Susan C Ministero – Susan M Howard

1281.0—People v Shevockie Bloodworth – Philip Rothschild – Kenneth H Tyler Jr

1282.0—People v Justin C Potts – David R Juergens – Nancy Gilligan

1283.0—People v Brandon Warmley – Susan C Ministero – Amber Kerling

1284.0—People v Demetrien Bell-Bradley – Alan Williams – Matthew B Powers

1285.0—People ex rel Charles Brooks v Deborah Mcculloch – Mark C Davison – Marcus J Mastracco

1286.0—People v Joseph T Molski – Courtney S Radick – Amy Leigh Hallenbeck

1287.0—People v Richard Love – Kristen McDermott – Nicole K Intschert

1288.0—People v Jodice Q Crittenden – Cara A Waldman – Daniel Gross

1289.0—Joseph E Berg v Emily E Stoufer-Quinn – Susan Kathleen Duke – Kelly Forst – Marybeth D Barnet

1290.0—Nicholas B Hermann v Latessa Williams – David J Pajak – Brian P Degnan – Deborah J Scinta

1291.0—IMO Anthony JA – Bridget L Field – Catherine J Palermo – David J Pajak

1292.0—Charles Phillips v Burgio & Campofelice Inc – Anne M Wheeler – Kenneth L Bostick Jr

1294.0—IMO HSBC Bank USA NA – Amanda L Lowe – Lawrence J Koncelik Jr

1295.0—IMO HSBC Bank USA NA – Amanda L Lowe – Lawrence J Koncelik Jr

1296.0—Anthony Caricati v Patricia Mary Caricati – Ronald G Hull – Maureen A Pineau

1297.0—Kevin Murray v Kateri Murray – Tina M Hawthorne – Kelly A Feron – Kristin L Arcuri

1298.0—Spine Surgery of Buffalo Niagara v Geico Casualty Co – Daniel K Morris – Sean McAloon

1299.0—Federal National Mortgage Assoc v Claude Tortora – Chava Brandriss – Daniel Webster

1300.0— Federal National Mortgage Assoc v Claude Tortora – Chava Brandriss – Daniel Webster

1301.0—Wilmington Trust NA v Lockport Professional Park Realty – Vivian Margarita – Warren B Rosenbaum

City Court

HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ

Landlord/Tenant

9:30 a.m.

1—Edmonds3 LLC v Keshina Elam, 62 Amherst St – Burgess & Miraglia

2—Red Canja LLC v Keisha Weakfall, 54 Watkin Terrace – Burgess & Miraglia

3—P Thomas Corp v Patrice Whitaker, 8 Wright Terrace – Burgess & Miraglia

4—Samuel F Conjerti v Shawnta Green, 218 Michigan St – Burgess & Miraglia

5—Chris Lee v Sierra Walsh & Cole Roemer, 451 S Goodman St – Burgess & Miraglia

6—Jonathon Haughton v Charles Sanders, 286 Reynolds St – Craig D Carson

7—James L James v Le’Frae Latimore & Ronnie Jordan, 1470 St Paul St – Craig D Carson

8—EL Tower LLC v Kawanais Smith, 500 S Ave – William C Dedes

9—DLLC Properties LLC v Erica Vazquez, 131 Ave A – Erin M Elsner

10—DLLC Properties LLC v Tamika Davis, 51 Mead St – Erin M Elsner

11—Death Star Ventures LLC v Giovanna Nixon, 21 Bauman St – Erin M Elsner

12—Wagner Property Rentals LLC v Tyrone Stone & Crystal Bouie, 42 Villa St – Erin M Elsner

13—Victoria Williams v Sasha Alomare, 301 Genesee St – Erin M Elsner

14—Victoria Williams v Sterling Alexander, 301 Genesee St – Erin M Elsner

15—Durgasai Real Estate LLC v Demetrica Upshaw, 2 Hollister St – Handelman Witkowicz

16—Sergio R Colon v Natasha Maybell, 30 Rustic St – Handelman Witkowicz

17—Lamarr Thomas v Teresa Blakley & Kelvin Johnson, 574 Maple St – Handelman Witkowicz

18—Haque Realty Ventures LLC v Darlene Yurgealitis & Willie Brooks, 32 La Force St – John Nacca

19—Mariposa De Oro LLC v Donita Matthews, 503 Child St – John Nacca

20—Monroe Ave Properties LLC v Sabia T Khothsymuong, 962 Monroe Ave – John Nacca

21—Monroe Ave Properties LLC v Anthony Williams Jr, 15 Harwood St – John Nacca

22—Darren Christian Boyle v Kewa Buckman & Robin Bukman, 345 Murray St – John Nacca

23—James Marron v Jennifer Jones, 504 Lagrange Ave – John Nacca

24—Johnny A Paige v Denise Wright & Keshaun Wright, 807 Ave D – John Nacca

25—Andrew G Villone v Frank Villone, 546 Bernard St – John Nacca

26—Andrw G Villone v Judy Hall, 546 Bernard St – John Nacca

27—B2CUE Inc v Jallin Blocker & Sterling Daily, 46 Augustine St – John Nacca

28—Jonathan E Wunderlich v Natalie Fort & James Alexander, 23 Fairview Ave – John Nacca

29—Trani3 LLC v Demetrius Smith & Christina Evans, 339 First St – John Nacca

30—Agustin Ayan v Snia Niyirangira, 150 Myrtle St – Brendon G Reyes

31—Agustin Ayan v Yuliany Canales & Margie Canales, 1210 N Clinton Ave – Brendon G Reyes

32—Agustin Ayan v Angelica Sanez & Julia Canales, 900 Portland Ave – Brendon G Reyes

33—Agustin Ayan v Ernesto Perez & Christine Morales, 1210 N Clinton Ave – Miguel A Reyes

34—Sonia Vargas v Jacquelyne D Fletcher & Alexander M Scott, 387 First St – Miguel A Reyes

35—Aliza Meyer v Destinee McMillian, 808 S Plymouth Ave – Pro Se

36—Alex Massachi v Crystal Harris 69 Dr Samuel McCree Way – Pro Se

MOTIONS

9:30 a.m.

1—Cascade Capital LLC v Mercedes Gamble – Forster & Garbus

2—Clearview Farms LLC v Michael Stopani – Andrew J Dick

3—Cascade Capital LLC v Peggy L Tackley – Forster & Garbus

4—Midland Funding LLC v Joshua Post – Pressler Felt

5—LC Apartments LLC v Wayne Barnes – Andrew J Dick – Pro Se