Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 10) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for September 26, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Joseph McPhatter & Eileen Stetter v Steve Crisp & Terrence Bell, 96 Ambrose St – Craig D Carson – Craig D Carson 2—Rocstar Development LLC v Shamecca Walters, 95 Rand St ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 25, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Ravine Avenue Residense LLC v Shaquez Green & Idasia Carr, 347 Ravine Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Suplex Properties LLC v Angela Walker, 161 Cady St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Suplex ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 24, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—DeGeorge Property Group LLC v Veronica Lebron, 16 Gray St – Michael T Ansaldi 2—JDM Homes LLC v Trameeka Rutley, 553 Clay Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Bianchi Asphalt Paving Corp ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 23, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—LBH 1 LLC v Ashley Brown, 25 Stratford Park – Burgess & Miraglia 2—C3C LLC v Jesus Ayala, 147 Lewis St – John Joseph Costello 3—Sherilyn Properties LLC v Carmen Ortiz ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 20, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Weberentin Properties LLC v Frederick Powell, 588 Brown St – Erin M Elsner 2—Weberentin Properties LLC v Robert Worden, 294 Lexington Ave – Erin M Elsner 3—David Stornelli, Janet Leccese, et ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 19, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Valarie Kitt Akinlawon v Michael Burns & Courtney Kessler, 658 Maple St – Pro Se MOTIONS 9:30 a.m. 1—LVNV Funding LLC v Long Nguyen – Eltman Eltman – Pro Se 2—Bank ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 18, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Blue Canja LLC v Tawanna Black, Taeshon Bradwell, et ano, 123 Ravine Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Ehud Reich v Alonzo Harmon & Danielle Harmon, 77 Locust St – Burgess & ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 17, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—S Wedge Holdings LLC v “John Doe,” et ano, 308 Dunn St – Harvey S Bunis 2—S Wedge Holdings LLC v Suzanne A Walters, et al, 821 Bay St – Harvey ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 16, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Red Canja LLC v Jack Mbula, 1096 Ave D – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Ronald A Garrow v Shayka Lopez, 3 Finch St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Dalton James Johnson Jr & ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 13, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—995 Jenny LLC v Flynn Scheib & Amanda Magilton, 995 Genesee St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—AJ NY Properties LLC, Maureen Gray, et al v Jonathan McLean, 469 Meigs St – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 12, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 949.0—People v Christopher J Weber – David R Juergens – Nancy Gilligan 950.0—People v Charles E Baker – Mario J Gutierrez – Christopher Valdina 951.0—People v Charles E Baker – Mario ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 11, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 928.0—People v Jason B Korts – Michael Paul Scibetta – Joshua J Tonra 929.0—People v Daniel J Richards – John A Cirando – V Christopher Eaggleston 930.0—People v William A Valerio ...

Read More »