Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 18) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for May 3, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—820 E Main LLC v Troy K Coffie, 820 E Main St – John Nacca 2—965 Monroe Ave LLC v Shiona Thorton & Karen Mitre, 954 Monroe Ave – John Nacca ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 2, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Blue Canja LLC v Tawanna Black, Taeshon Bradwell, et ano, 123 Ravine Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Bluma LLC v Sharonda Woods, 512 Flint St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Perlmutter Irny ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 1, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Andrews Terrace Housing Development v Codera Jackson, 125 St Paul St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Andrews Terrace Housing Development v Matthew Schwalbe, 125 St Paul St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Andrews ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 30, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—HJM Properties LLC v Shantiec Tanksley, 162 Sherman St – Erin M Elsner 2—One Eleven NY LP v Shameka Reen & Brandon Davis, 235 Chamberlain St – Erin M Elsner 3—Nir ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 29, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Midtown Tower Residential LLC v Cassandra Williams Reaves, 280 E Broad St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Dana Helms v Charles Blacksher, 312 Garson Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Volodymr Yashchuk v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 26, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Blue Canja LLC v Tawanna Black, Taeshon Bradwell, et ano, 123 Ravine Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Suplex Properties LLC v Patricia Evans, 80-82 Cleon St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—West ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 25, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Larry L Bedgood v Ranaie Soto, Jennifer Moore, et ano, 65 Denver St – Allen & O’Brien 2—City of Rochester New York v David Rice, 223 Portage St – Lauren Baron ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 24, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rochester Properties Real Estate v Annette Hayes, 1504 Clifford Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Roc Capital LLC v Victor Saunders, 176 Truesdale St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Harris St Residence LLC ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 23, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Lambert Bay Associates LTD v Colleen Macomber, 14 Kenwood Ave – Timothy L Alexson 2—Isaac Jones III v Ealon Furman, 554 Hayward St – Louis Asandrov 3—Roy Davy v Donnett Grant, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 22, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Barbara Alexander v Monique Elsaw, 17 Copeland St – Paul M Aloi 2—Willie J Hayes v Chaunteyha Stewart, 395 Norton St – John J Costello 3—1630 Dewey Ave LLC v Dominique ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 19, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—EL Tower LLC v Barbara J Johnston, et al, 500 S Ave – William C Dedes 2—Chili Homes LLC v Chauncy Johnson, 100 Chili Ave – Erin M Elsner 3—Rashad Wachuku ...

Read More »