Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 180) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for June 2, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Thursday, June 2, 2011 HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 a.m. 1—In the mtr of the appl of Derosa for the appt of a guard for Marella an alleged incap — Miles P Zatkowsky. 2—Merrimack Mutual Fire Ins ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 1, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Wednesday, June 1, 2011 HON. ELMA A. BELLINI 10:00 a.m. 1—Tucker v Tucker — Holtzberg Law Firm — Daniel L Miller. HON. DAVID M. BARRY 2:00 p.m. 1—Hanna v Comida Development Inc & Sears Roebuck and ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 31, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 9:30 a.m. 1—Lynch v Lynch — Frank Beretta — Kaman Berlove. 2—Sherwood v Sherwood — Melvin G Shapiro — Fix Spindleman. 3—The Cananadigua National Bank & Trust Co v Nowack & Upstate ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 27, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Hon. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Colella v Colella  Charles P Inclima — Joan de R O’Byrne. 2—Schmitt v Schmitt — ChamberlainD’Amanda — Gregory J Mott — Paul E Meyer. 3—Labate v Labate — Maureen A ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 26, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 a.m. 1—Blondell v Monroe County Community College — Hiscock & Barclay — Pro Se. HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m. 1—Golisano v Spiegel, assessor & the Board of Assessment Review of the ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 25, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term HON. KENNETH R. FISHER 9:30 a.m. 1—Durham LTD & Rosengard v Wilson & Wilson, et al — Burns Law Firm — Boylan Brown — Harris Beach. 2—Baisch Inc v The Pike Co Inc — Pirrello Missal ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 24, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term HON. WILLIAM P. POLITO 1:30 p.m. 1—Fuentes v Hobbs — E Michael Cook — Rupp Baase. 2—Green v Byrd & Council — Odorisi Law Firm — Epstein & Hartford. 3—Jordon & Jordon v Livecchi & Livecchi, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 23, 2011

Appellate Division 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 741—Susan Kruse v NYS Division of Human Rights — Lindy Korn — Toni Ann Hollifield — Zainab A Chaudhry. 742—Darien Paige v Brian Fischer — Pro Se — Frank Brady. 745—Edward Koehl v John ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 20, 2011

Appellate Division Friday, May 20, 2011 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 721—Nancy Garzon v NYS Off of Children — Robert M Restaino — Marlene O Tuczinski — Laura Wagner. 722—Theodore J Usatynski v Richard F Daines MD — Anthony Frank Copani ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 19, 2011

Appellate Division Thursday, May 19, 2011 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 698—People v Gabriel S Wade — Christine M Cook — James P Maxwell. 699—People v Gabriel S Wade — Christine M Cook — James P Maxwell. 700—People v Charles Bryant ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 18, 2011

Appellate Division Wednesday, May 18, 2011 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 676—People v Timothy Turner — William G Pixley — Loretta S Courtney. 677—People v Eddie Amaro — Christine M Cook — James P Maxwell. 678—People v Natalie Hall — Nicole ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 17, 2011

Appellate Division Tuesday, May 17, 2011 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 655—People v James N Grodem — Bridget L Field — William G Zickl. 656—People v Rodrecius Jenkins — William G Pixley — Leslie E Swift. 657—People v Ryan Krupp — ...

Read More »