Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 190) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for December 7, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Tuesday, December 7, 2010 HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 9:30 a.m. 1—Wing v Marvin — Sercu & Sercu — Pro Se — Carolyn L Chase. 2—Wing v Marvin — Sercu & Sercu — Pro Se — Carolyn ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 6, 2010

Appellate Division Monday, December 6 2010 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 1535—People v Gloria T Gonzalez — Abbie Goldbas — Steven G Cox. 1536—People v Kenneth Leier — Gerald T Barth — John J Raspante. 1537—People v Jack Z Sweet — ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 3, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Friday, December 3, 2010 Hon. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Brown v Brown — Terrence G Barker — Steven J Seidman. 2—Szalapski v Szalapski — Kaman Berlove — ChamberlainD’Amanda — Lisa B Morris. 3—Roman v Roman ...

Read More »

Court Calendars December 2, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Thursday, December 2, 2010 HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 p.m. 1—Roch Gen Long Term Care Inc v DeGeorge & Rickard — Underberg & Kessler. 2—In the mtr of the appl of Sotile for the Appoint of a ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for Dec. 1, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Wednesday, December 1, 2010 HON. ELMA A. BELLINI 10:00 a.m.  1—Hunter v Hunter — Kelly M Ciccone — Steven J Seidman.  2—Grundon v Grundon — Underberg & Kessler — Mary Beth Feindt.  3—Citimortgage Inc v Halligna ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 30, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Tuesday, November 30, 2010 HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 9:30 a.m. 1—Pardue v Pardue — Pro Se — Cohen & Assoc. 2—Lupien v Lupien Jr — Schell & Schell — Karen Smith Callanan — Edward C Gangaroa. ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 29, 2010

Appellate Division Monday, November 29, 2010 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 1405—People v Sandra Salvagni — Mary-Jean Bowman — Theresa L Prezioso. 1406—People v Marcelle E Williams — Drew Raymond Dubrin — Elizabeth R Clifford. 1407—People v Judson Watkins — Gerald ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 24, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Wednesday, November 24, 2010 HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m. 1—Briggs v National Multiple Sclerosis Society Upstate New York Chapter & National Multiple Sclerosis Society — Van Henri —Littler Mendelson. 2—Lillie & Lillie v Wilmorite Inc ...

Read More »

Court Calendars November 23, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Tuesday, November 23 2010 HON. KENNETH R. FISHER 9:30 a.m. 1—Mathew MD v Mishra MD — Culley Marks — Woods Oviatt. 2—Richard C & Joanne D Fox v Assessor of the Town of Henrietta & the ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 22, 2010

City Court Monday, November 22, 2010 HON. JOHN R. SCHWARTZ 9:30 a.m. Motions 1—Palisades Collection LLC v Kenneth M MacGregor — Pressler & Pressler — Pro Se. 2—Midland Funding LLC v Betty Mathis — Pressler Pressler — Pro Se. 3—Liberty ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 19, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Friday, November 19, 2010 Hon. THOMAS A. STANDER 9:30 a.m. 1—Benetton Sportsystem USA Inc v Miller Jr — Relin Goldstein — Patrick J Miller — Hurwitz & Fine. 2—Abdus-Samad as par & nat guard of Hassan ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 18, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Thursday, November 18, 2010 HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 p.m. 1—Bardenstein as Executor of the Estate of Bardenstein v Excellus Health Plan Inc & Excellus Health Plan Inc, et ano — Lorenzo & Cohen — Harris Beach. ...

Read More »