Home / Court Calendars (page 2) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for February 28, 2020

City Court HON. MELISSA L BARRETT Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—55 Hobmoor LLC v Paula Blanco and Yollan Chamorro-Blanco, 16 Orchard St. – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Bakol LLC v China White, 25 Wilbur St. – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Cambridge Court Apartments ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 27, 2020

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 356.0—People v Richard L Scott – David P Elkovitch – Christopher T Valdina 357.0—People v Anthony Maund – Alan Williams – Matthew B Powers 358.0—People v James E Quick Jr – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 26, 2020

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 321.0—Sarah J Cushman v D Venettozzi – Pro se – Marcus J Mastracco 322.0—People v Justin Dukelow – Theresa L Prezioso – Laura T Jordan 323.0—People v John R Geil – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 25, 2020

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 298.0—People v Dalton Wilke – David R Juergens – Nancy Gilligan 299.0—People v Terrell L Murray – Jeffrey Wicks – Leah R Mervine 300.0—People v Benjamin Addison II – David M ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 24, 2020

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 275.1—Darryl L Mackay v 155 East Main St. LLC – Robert M Shaddock – Brady J O’Malley 276.0—People v Dequawn R Mckenzie – Caitlin M Connelly – Harmony A Healy 277.0—People ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 21, 2020

City Court HON. CHARLES F CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Paul Le LLC v Erica Brown and Maria Acevedo, 132 Norton St. – Timothy L Alexson 2—Quality Home Furnishings LLC v Francis Tessina, 432 Alexander St. – Timothy L Alexson ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 20, 2020

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 252.0—Adam Hamilton v Stewart T Eckert – Adam Hamilton – Marcus J Mastracco 253.0—People v James A Riley – Danielle C Wild – Nancy Gilligan 254.0—People v Demonz Guice – Daniel ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 19, 2020

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 203.0—Edwin Ruiz v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Marcus J Mastracco 204.0—People v Jeffrey Coon – Joseph G Frazier – Laura T Jordan 205.0—People v Samantha Dixon – Bradley ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 14, 2020

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 182.0—People v Dajor C – Robert L Kemp – Danielle Phillips 183.0—People v Rashad J Muhammad – Kathryn B Friedman – Lisa Gray 184.0—People v Stanley Lostumbo – John A Cirando ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 14, 2020

City Court HON. CHARLES F CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Fishbain Arnon v Felicia Hardy, 49 Felix St – Burgess & Miraglia – Legal Aid Society – Rochester 2—Shaleena Irwin v Lakesha Deacon and Branden Dickerson, 739 Parsells Ave – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 13, 2020

  City Court HON. CHARLES F CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—John Bellassai v Xiomara Cruz, 1371 Clifford Ave – Richard T Ciaccio 2—John Bellassai v Greg Blanding and Imani Santiago, 54 Miller St – Richard T Ciaccio 3—Proparare LLC ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 10, 2020

City Court HON. CHARLES F CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jerome Dixon v Aaron Dennis and Shadazha Monay Hughes, 312 Roxborough Road – Paul M Aloi 2—Homewise MGMT LLC v Jermaine Slade and Katrina Slade, 1890 Clifford Ave – Burgess ...

Read More »