Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 20) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for April 1, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 397.0—Johnson Irron v Anthony Annucci – Adam W Koch – Frank Brady 398.0—Richard J Rivera v Anthony Annucci – Adam W Koch – Julie M Sheridan 399.0—People v Sean Timmons – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 29, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rochester Fire Equipment Co Inc v Brian Campbell, 83 Howell St – Paul M Aloi 2—Lyell Portfolio LLC v Taylor Caruthers, 332 Hazelwood Terrace – Burgess & Miraglia 3—DHB4 LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 28, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Maria Concepcion Diaz v Melvin Jose Rose Jr, 50 Nexcomb St – Timothy L Alexson 2—Lorraine Serpe v Iron House LLC & Joseph Louis Christiano, 775 Culver Road – Dollinger Associates ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 27, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Roycrodt Drive Residense LLC v Christopher Wilson, 178 Roycroft Drive – Allen & O’Brien 2—Lyell Portfolio LLC v Chrishanique Jones, 106 Grand Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Lyell Portfolio LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 26, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—BKUK Realty LLC v Tamara Clark, 15 Meriden St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—174 Fernwood Ave LLC v Trisha Whalen, 293 Melville St Burgess & Miraglia 3—Henry Weber v Joy Robinson, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 25, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—William D Dannefer v Wanda F Mercado – Timothy L Alexson 2—Larry Smith & Roxie Smith v Octavia Watkins, 318 Ave B – William M Higgins 3—Diane Jones v Shana L ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 22, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Housing Opportunities Housing v Denise McFadden, 902 Monroe Ave – Ernest D Santoro – Legal Aid Society 2—Housing Opportunities Housing v Teszhia Washington, 130 Woodward St – Ernest D Santoro 3—Rochester ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 21, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Aries Real Estate LLC v Olive Wesley, 563 Garson Ave – John Nacca 9:30 a.m. 1—Elm Street Ventures LLC v Gladys Royster, et ano, 88 Elm St – Davidson Fink 2—Sean ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 20, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Matthew Harris v Suzanne Beavers, Chad Beavers, et ano, 49 Maryland St – Craig D Carson 2—Rochester Highlands NY LLC v Elizabeth Johnson, et al, 32 Green Knolls Drive – William ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 19, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Zweigle’s Inc v Jason Alabega, 358-360 Smith St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Zweigle’s Inc v Diamondique Curtis, 358-360 Smith St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Zweigle’s Inc v Dennis Barr, 358-360 Smith ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 18, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Noknoy Chaimang v Toni Williams, 103 Sylvester St – Timothy L Alexson 2—Lambert Bay Associates LTD v Yosef Otero, 14 Kenwood Ave – Timothy L Alexson 3—Preservation Management Inc v James ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 15, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Barrett M Brown v Krystle Clark, 56 Saranac St – William C Rieth 9:30 a.m. 1—Orange Canja LLC v Michael Bauer & Kenneth Faulkner, 78 Grape St – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »