Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 21) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for March 15, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Barrett M Brown v Krystle Clark, 56 Saranac St – William C Rieth 9:30 a.m. 1—Orange Canja LLC v Michael Bauer & Kenneth Faulkner, 78 Grape St – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 14, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—LCBP LLC v Shimica Boose, 63 Flanders St – Harvey S Bunis 2—CBD Properties Inc v Patrick Ball, 1134 S Plymouth Ave – Harvey S Bunis 3—Lyell Business & Shopping Center ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 13, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—85 Allen LLC v Raquel Leisenring, 85 Allen St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Snug Harbor Realty LLC v Jasmin Rivera & Jamiya Baker-Penton, 150 Snug Harbor Court – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 12, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Whiskey River Properties LLC v Jason Mcafee, 419 River St – Timothy L Alexson 2—Historic Rochester Properties LLC v Cheryl Winterberger, 11 Buena Place – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Lyell Portfolio LLC ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 11, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Anthony J Barbato v Christine Andrews, 25 Nye Park – Richard T Ciaccio 2—Rochester Revitalization LLC v Alanna Lippa, Brittany Meyer, et ano, 20 Wyand Crescent – Richard T Ciaccio 3—Preservation ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 8, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Galapagos 1998 LLC v Hajarah Conyer, 7 Carthage Drive – William M Higgins 2—Blue Rentals LLC v China Lott, 702 W Broad St – William M Higgins 3—Galapagos 1998 LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 7, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Joseph J Macko v Kafanny Perez, 91 Lux St – Pro Se 9:30 a.m. 1—Hans Sobe v Rex Williams, 89 Lorenzo St – James E Brown 2—Cecilia Gordon-Smith v Lashya Ellis, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 6, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Lyell Portfolio LLC v Adam Ribble & Daniela Ramos, 376 Hazelwood Terrace – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Dana Helms v Courtney Whitehead, 133 Alphonse St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Benny Green LLC ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 5, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Marie Simmons Macko v Charisse M Foushee, 291 Pennsylvania Ave – Pro Se 9:30 a.m. 1—LMP Real Estate Partners LLC v Anthony Reynolds, 345 Lake Ave – Louis Asandrov 2—Tri Veterans ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 4, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Rochester Residential Realty LLC v Tamoy Harris & Theo James, 25 Augustine St – John Nacca 9:30 a.m. 1—Brett and Ben Buy Houses LLC v Cameron McClung & Brynn Worley, 230 ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 1, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Ryan T Arthyrton v Kiara West & Lakisha Porter, 317 Reynolds St – Laura Elizabeth Fleming 2—Joshua Antonetti v Quentin Taylor, 49 Roycroft Drive – Handelman Witkowicz 3—Gil Mitrany LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 28, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 372.0—Christian Central Academy v New York State Division of Human Rights – Michael J Balestra – Toni Ann Hollifield – Pro Se 373.0—People v William McCullough – Kristin M. Preve – ...

Read More »