Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 22) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for February 27, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 331.0—Kyle Watson v Anthony Annucci – Pro Se – Marcus J Mastracco 332.0—Terell Viera Jr v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Marcus J Mastracco 333.0—People v Joseph Hackrott – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 26, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Flipping the Roc LLC v Eddie Fields III & Titania Knight, 60 Colvin St – Andrew J Dick 2—45-47 Wright LLC v Tia Lewis, 644 Ave D – William M Higgins ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 25, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 289.0—Jonathan Alvarado v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Joseph M Spadola 290.0—People v Jason Slishevsky – Kristen McDermott – Bradley W Oastler 291.0—People v Joshua A Uerkvitz – David ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 22, 2019

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Real Flow Property LLC v Salaimar Yafai, 60 Lime St – Allen & O’Brien 2—Pullman Townhomes LLC v Samuel Johnson III, 300-320 Pullman Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Dana Helms v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 21, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 267.0—Carol Hill v Howard Zucker – Anthony A Marrone II – Barbara D Underwood – Morgan R Thurston 268.0—Williamsville Suburban LLC v Howard Zucker – Jennifer M Puglisi – Barbara D ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 20, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 224.0—People v Anthony Hopper – Philip Rothschild – Kenneth Tyler Jr 225.0—People v William R Oliver – David P Elkovitch – Christopher T Valdina 226.0—People v Jeremy L Soutar – Charles ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 19, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 200.0—People v Brendyn J Singleton-Pradia – Janet C Somes – Leah R Mervine 201.0—People v Marcus Micolo – Ryan J Muldoon – Christopher W Folk 202.0—People v Theresa A Ferguson – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 15, 2019

City Court HON. BERNARD CAMPBELL Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Legacy Properties Holdings LLC v Victor Rijo Castillo, 4271 Lake Ave – Harvey S Bunis 2—616-620 Thurston LLC v Josephine Langill, 616 Thurston Road – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Gianniny Brothers LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 14, 2019

City Court HON. SHANNO O’KEEFE-PERO Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Hive at 155 LLC v Nicholas Stirpe, 155 St Paul St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Three Springs Properties LLC v Edwina Haig & Nadra Weathers, 299 Parsells Ave – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 13, 2019

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rahul Kohli v Jesse Ellis, 118 Oriole St – Timothy L Alexson 2—James D Dimassimo v Victor Barber, 5 Atkinson St – Louis Asandrov 3—Annette Hyltob v Tracey Brown, 224 Wellington ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 11, 2019

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Zechariah Burnett v Tahnisha Burton, 17 Fifth St – Craig D Carson 2—Rochester Revitalization LLC v Matthew Opitz, 1071 S Clinton Ave – Richard T Ciaccio 3—Rochester Rev Holdings LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 8, 2019

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Edmonds3 LLC v Lanna Pulley, 273 Pearl St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Dana Helms v Bernae Roberson, 312 Garson Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Andrews Terrace Housing Development v Manuel Berrios, ...

Read More »