Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 30) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for September 24, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Thistle Apartments LLC v Shaquanna Crumpler, 1228 Lake Ave – Timothy L Alexson 9:30 a.m. 1—Lambert Bay Associates Ltd v Rohan Phillips, 1139 St Paul St – Timothy L Alexson 2—Avram ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 21, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Anthony J Costello & Son Development v Bway LLC, 350 E Henrietta Road – Harvey S Bunis 2—Legacy Properties Holdings LLC v Candace Willett, 4281 Lake Ave – Harvey S Bunis ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 20, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rochester Housing Authority v Briyonna Rivers, 37 Eiffel Place – Ernest D Santoro 2—Rochester Housing Authority v Labria Rapley, 115 William Warfield Drive – Ernest D Santoro 3—Rochester Housing Authority v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 19, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Rochester Development Group LLC v Albert Butts, 1564 St Paul St – John Nacca 9:30 a.m. 1—Bella L LLC v Alex Young, 57 Tacoma St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—87 N ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 18, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Sherrie Lee Livecchi v Shanna Bethel, 197 Emerson St – Paul M Aloi 2—Iona Cuyler v Willie Williams, 361 Ellison St – Paul M Aloi 3—Barbara Alexander v Kia Thompson-White, 19 ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 17, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Thistle Apartments LLC v Shaquanna Crumpler, 1228 Lake Ave – Timothy L Alexson 2—Thistle Apartments LLC v Ryan Porter, 1240 Lake Ave – Timothy L Alexson 3—Quality Home Furnishings LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 14, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Michael O’Leary v April Burgio, Ralph Burgio, et ano, 4195 Lake Ave – Ganguly Brothers PLLC 2—Alfred Messerschmidt v Jonathan Dickerson, 26 Raymond St – Richard Goldberg 3—Abdulrahaman RH M H ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 13, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1051.0—People v Joseph Teta – Harry Jacobs – Kaitlyn M Guptill 1052.0—People v James D Thomas Jr – Kathleen P Reardon – Lisa Gray 1053.0—People v Jarvis Streeter – Keliann M ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 12, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1028.0—People v Timothy W Bennett – John A Cirando – Amy L Hallenbeck 1029.0—People v Timothy W Bennett – John A Cirando – Amy L Hallenbeck 1030.0—People v Dron Lundy – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 11, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 987.0—People v Xavier Nelson – Drew R Dubrin – Nancy Gilligan 988.0—People v Ronald M Dalton – Philip Rothschild – James P Maxwell 989.0—Charles Caldara v Anthony Annucci – Pro Se ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 10, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 965.0—People v Haithem Hasan – J Scott Porter – Nicole K Intschert 966.0—People v Dennis Estruch – Steven D Sessler – Joshua J Tonra 967.0—People v James E Comfort – Gary ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 7, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 942.0—People v Raymond Smith – David J Pajak – Matthew B Powers 943.0—People v Anthony N Ott – Thomas P Theophilos – Leah R Mervine 944.0—People v Kaitlyn Conley – Michael ...

Read More »