Home / Court Calendars (page 38) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for May 11, 2018

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Toykeya Hill v Norma Colbert, 186 Hollenbeck St – Richard Goldberg 2—MW & AE LLC v Allie Forest, 169 Herald St – William M Higgins 3—Faye Luong v Allison Turner, 2 ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 10, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 a.m. 1—Travelers Property Casualty v Gardella – Burke Albright 2—Clearview Farms LLC v Shaw & Yorks – Andrew J Dick – Pro se – Pro se 3—Jackson v Rumpf – Pullano & ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 9, 2018

Supreme Court The following is a list of cases to be called by Justice William K. Taylor on Wednesday, May 9, 2018 at 9:30 a.m. The purpose of the calendar is to ascertain the status of discovery and to issue ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 8, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. GAIL A. DONOFRIO 9:30 a.m. 1—Marchetti v Marchetti – Marilyn J Palumbo – Pro se 2—Messineo v Messineo – Trevett Cristo – Elliott Stern – Deborah Indivino 3—Deutsche Bank National Trust Co v Warnick, et ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 7, 2018

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Homestate Asset Management LLC v Barkari Gibson, et ano, 111 E Ave – Davidson Fink 2—Homestate Asset Management LLC v Anthony Smith, et ano, 111 E Ave – Davidson Fink 3—George ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 4, 2018

Supreme Court The following is a list of cases to be called by Justice William K. Taylor on Wednesday, May 9, 2018 at 9:30 a.m. The purpose of the calendar is to ascertain the status of discovery and to issue ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 3, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. JOHN M. OWENS 10 a.m. 1—Citimortgage Inc v Cueva, et al – David Gallo & Associates HON. JAMES J. PIAMPIANO 10 a.m. 1—Lamanna v Lamanna Sr – Paul M Aloi – William J Sedor 2—Deutsche ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 2, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m. 1—ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc v Barbera, ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc, et al – Fein Such 2—Wells Fargo Financial Credit Services New York Inc v Papp, Wells Fargo Financial ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 1, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. GAIL A. DONOFRIO May 1 9:30 a.m. 1—Marchetti v Marchetti – Marilyn J Palumbo – Pro se HON. J. SCOTT ODORISI 1:30 p.m. 1—Bank of America NA v Cheyne, Cheyne, et ano – David Gallo ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 30, 2018

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON April 30 Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Eula Buckner v Thomas Wade & Johnnie Brand, 92 Jefferson Ave – Paul M Aloi 2—Melody Burdekin & Michael Burdekin v Linda Perdue, 47 Ernestine St – Paul Whitaker ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 27, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER April 27 9:30 a.m. 1—Hess v Hess – Barney & Affronti – Leonard Rosner 2—Shoopack v  Shoopack – Pro se – Thomas A Corletta – John P Porter 3—Houser v Houser – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 26, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. EVELYN FRAZEE April 26 9:30 a.m. 1—McKnight v Dollar Tree & Dollar Tree Stores Inc – William Mattar PC – Brown & Kelly 2—Capital One Bank NA v Deil – Pro se 3—Sommers v Monroe ...

Read More »