Home / Court Calendars (page 39) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for April 25, 2018

Supreme Court The Honorable J. Scott Odorisi will be calling a status calendar of the following foreclosure cases on Wednesday, April 25, 2018 at 9:30 a.m. Counsel are expected to appear in person with specific information as to the status ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 24, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. GAIL A. DONOFRIO 9:30 a.m. 1—Flagstar Bank v Ehmann, Ehmann, et al – Ras Boriskin – Pro se – Pro se – Pro se HON. J. SCOTT ODORISI 10 a.m. 1—Bank of America NA v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 23, 2018

Supreme Court The Honorable J. Scott Odorisi will be calling a status calendar of the following foreclosure cases on Wednesday, April 25, 2018 at 9:30 a.m. Counsel are expected to appear in person with specific information as to the status ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 20, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. THOMAS A. STANDER 9:30 a.m. 1—HSBC Mortgage Corp v Murray, County of Monroe, et al – Knuckles Komosinski – Pro se 2—Komisar v McKain, McKain, et al – Pheterson Spatorico – Pro se – Pro ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 19, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. JAMES J. PIAMPIANO 10 a.m. 1—Gross v Gross – Michael D Scmitt – Fero & Ingersoll – Bryan S Oathout 2—Polvino v Polvino – Schiano Law Offices PC – Pro se 3—Frizzell v Frizzell – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 18, 2018

Supreme Court The following is a list of cases to be called by Justice William K. Taylor on Wednesday, April 25, 2018 at 9:30 a.m. The purpose of the calendar is to ascertain the status of discovery and to issue ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 17, 2018

Supreme Court The following is a list of cases to be called by Justice Renee F. Minarik on Wednesday, April 17, 2018 at 9:30 a.m. The purpose of the calendar is to ascertain the status of discovery and to issue ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 16, 2018

City Court HON. MICHAEL A. SCIORTINO Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Kathleen Robinson v Norma Humes, 121 Thorndale Terrace – Timothy L Alexson 2—S & P Developers Inc v Janice Gregory, 100 Manor Parkway – Bansbach Law PC 3—Henry Weber v Rosalee ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 13, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Victoria A Price Smith v Darane Furman & Eelon Furman, 525 Hayward Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Devongate LLC v Cokeisha Spears, 149 Devonshire Court – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Maison Properties ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 12, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. April 12 614.0—John Notman v NYS Department of Health – David W Herkala – Kate H Nepveu 615.0—People v Thomas M Lasher – Theresa L Prezioso – Thomas H Brandt 616.0—People ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 11, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. April 11 592.0—Occupational Safety & Environmental v NYS Dept of Economic Development – Patricia Gillen – Owen Demuth 593.0—People v Isiah Williams Jr – Pro Se – V Christopher Eaggleston 594.0—People ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 10, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. April 10 568.0—Deborah G Sadallah v NYS Department of Motor Vehicles – Matthew A Lenhard – Jonathan D Hitsous 569.0—Thomas Cordway v Cayuga County – A Andre Dalbec – Suzanne O ...

Read More »