Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 40) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for April 9, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. April 9 547.0—People v Leon D Wright – Janet C Somes – Sandra J Doorley 548.0—People v Frank K Wisniewski – Marshall A Kelly – Vincent A Hemming 549.0—People v Kevin ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 6, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. April 6 524.0—People v Philip R Ayala – Michael S Deal – Melissa L Cianfrini 525.0—People v Mickey R Boyd – Anjan K Ganguly – Stephen X O’Brien 526.0—People v Shawn ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 5, 2018

Appellate Division Courtroom 2 10 a.m. April 5 523.0—People v Robert W Henderson – John A Cirando – Amy Leigh Hallenbeck Courtroom 2 10 a.m. April 5 523.0—People v Robert W Henderson – John A Cirando – Amy Leigh Hallenbeck ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 4, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. April 4 456.0—People v Marquis J Griffin – Kimberly F Duguay – Nancy Gilligan 457.0—People v Jeffrey T Bernecky – Kimberly F Duguay – Nancy Gilligan 458.0—People v Lakisha D Washington ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 3, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. April 3 431.0—Frank D’Antuono v Harold D Graham – Pro Se – Victor Paladino 432.0—People v Valvano Yazzie – Timothy P Murphy – David A Heraty 433.0—People v Valvano Yazzie – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 2, 2018

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—HW Rochester Holdings LLC v Cassandra Dinatale, 1955 E Main St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—55 Hobmoor LLC v Danielle Singletary & Jason Singletary, 1594 N Goodman St – Burgess & ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 29, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. JOHN M. OWENS 10 a.m. 1—Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc v McLeod, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, et al – Aldridge Pite – Robert A Schwartz – Pro se – Assistant US Attorney’s Office 2—RBS ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 28, 2018

Supreme Court The Honorable J. Scott Odorisi will be calling a status calendar of the following foreclosure cases on Wednesday, March 28, 2018 at 9:30 a.m. Counsel are expected to appear in person with specific information as to the status ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 27, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. GAIL A. DONOFRIO 9:30 a.m. 1—Wells Fargo Bank NA v Knight, United States of America Internal Revenue Service, et al – Woods Oviatt – Pro se—Assistant US Attorney’s Office – Pro se 2—Ciccarelli v Ciccarelli ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 26, 2018

Supreme Court The Honorable J. Scott Odorisi will be calling a status calendar of the following foreclosure cases on Wednesday, March 28, 2018 at 9:30 a.m. Counsel are expected to appear in person with specific information as to the status ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 23, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Houser v Houser – Mark Chauvin – Michelle Cimino – Joyce B Berkowitz – Public Defender’s Office 2—Delaus v Delaus – Pro se – Pro se – Matthew J Fero ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 22, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 a.m. 1—Victor Square SPE LLC v Sleep City USA Inc & Fallone Jr – Goldberg Segalla – Kaman Berlove – Raymond C Stilwell 2—Leach & Barnes v Monroe County Department of Human ...

Read More »