Home / Court Calendars (page 42) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendar for Monday, March 5, 2018

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—AJ NY Properties LLC, Maureen Gray, et al v Lynette Earl, 465 Meigs St – Burgess & Miraglia – Burgess & Miraglia – Burgess & Miraglia – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Jenny ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for Monday, March 5, 2018

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—AJ NY Properties LLC, Maureen Gray, et al v Lynette Earl, 465 Meigs St – Burgess & Miraglia – Burgess & Miraglia – Burgess & Miraglia – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Jenny ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for Friday, March 2, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. THOMAS A. STANDER 9:30 a.m. 1—Smith v Hamasaki & Hamasaki – Parisi & Bellavia – Law Office of Daniel R Archill 2—Brugoni v Maniocic, Maniocic, et ano – Cellino & Barnes – Penino and Moynihan ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for March 1, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. March 1 406.0—People v Leonard Glowacki – Linda M Campbell – James P Maxwell 407.0—People v Walter Brown – Piotr Banasiak – James P Maxwell 408.0—People v James Davis – Charles ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 28, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Feb 28 387.0—People v Nicole L Green – Bridget C Steele – Shirley A Gorman 388.0—People v David D Harmon – James A Hobbs – Leah R Mervine 389.0—People v Mark ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 27, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Feb. 27 365.0—People v James M Knight – Simon Kenneth Moody – Amanda Casselman 366.0—People v Steven J Johnson – Caitlin M Connelly – Katherine K Bogan 367.0—People v Lisa M ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 26, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Feb. 26. 339.0—Marvin Vassar v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Frank Brady 340.0—Brandel Williams v Anthony Annucci – Pro Se – Marcus J Mastracco 341.0—People v Nathaniel Ray – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 23, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Feb. 23 318.0—People v Richard Livingston – John Gilsenan – James P Maxwell 319.0—People v James E Rogers – John A Cirando – Amy L Hallenbeck 320.0—People v Lloyd W Wheeler ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 22, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Feb. 22 294.0—Angel Morales v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Victor Paladino 295.0—People v Detroit A Kelly – Kathleen P Reardon – Nancy Gilligan 296.0—People v Lawrence J Smith ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 21, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Feb. 21 240.0—Jerry McLamore v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Victor Paladino 241.0—People v Trevon Killings – Adam H Van Buskirk – Christopher Valdina 242.0—People v James D Wisner ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 20, 2018

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Feb. 20 218.0—People ex rel John AJ Hinspeter v Dale A Artus – Pro Se – Eric T Schneiderman 219.0—People v Anthony Drumgoole – Bridget L Field – Stephen X O’Brien ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for February 16, 2018

Supreme Court Special Term HON. THOMAS A. STANDER 9:30 a.m. 1—Deutsche Bank National Trust Co v Gerhard, New Century Mortgage Corp, et al – Fein Such – Pro se 2—Young v Carter & Gypsum Express LTD – William K Matter ...

Read More »