Home / Court Calendars (page 48) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendar for November 14, 2017

Supreme Court Notice to the Matrimonial Bar Please be advised that only correct, complete and approved judgment rolls relative to contested and uncontested matrimonials received by Supreme Court, in their entirety, by December 8, 2017 will be returned to counsel ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for November 13, 2017

Supreme Court Notice to the Matrimonial Bar Please be advised that only correct, complete and approved judgment rolls relative to contested and uncontested matrimonials received by Supreme Court, in their entirety, by December 8, 2017 will be returned to counsel ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for November 9, 2017

Supreme Court The following is a list of cases to be called by Justice William J. Taylor on Thursday, November 9, 2017 at 2:00 p.m. The purpose of the calendar is to ascertain the status of discovery and to issue ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for November 8, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m. 1—Encore Properties Management of Rochester Inc v Mendick, Stoner, et al – Pro se – Woods Oviatt HON. RENEE F. MINARIK 2 p.m. 1—Morales Jr v Greyhound Lines Inc & ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for November 6, 2017

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jenny Devonshire LLC v Tiera Alston, 149 Devonshire Court – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Henry L Weber v John Young III & Danielle Young, 29 Edmonds St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Jenny ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for November 3, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Perevich v DeJohn-Perevich – Allen & Obrien – Mark Chauvin City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Maison Properties Inc v Ian Mustaca, 17 Park Ave – Burgess ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for November 2, 2017

Supreme Court The following is a list of cases to be called by Justice William J. Taylor on Thursday, November 9, 2017 at 2:00 p.m. The purpose of the calendar is to ascertain the status of discovery and to issue ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for November 1, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m. 1—Jones v McLeod, McLeod, et al – Lipsitz & Ponterio – Ward Greenberg – Coutu Lane 2—In the matter of the foreclosure of tax liens pursuant to title 4 of ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 31, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. DANIEL J. DOYLE 1:30 p.m. 1—Wells Fargo Bank NA v Szucs, ESL Federal Credit Union, et al – Aldridge Pite – Pro se 2—Bank of America NA v Ross – Aldridge Pite – Pro se ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 30, 2017

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Todd Van Beurden v Chimere Brooks, 20 Oakman St – Pro se 9:30 a.m. 1—Lue Terry Stith-Grannum v Angela Graham, 156 Warwick Ave – Robert E Brennan 2—Henry Weber v Jason ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 27, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. THOMAS A. STANDER 9:30 a.m. 1—Cornerstone Community Federal Credit Union v Daniels – Chiari & Ilecki – Pro se 2—Chili Venture LLC v Myricks – Chiari & Ilecki – Pro se 3—Cornerstone Community Federal Credit ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 26, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Oct. 26 1338.0—People v Colby Clayfield – Frank J Nebush Jr – Steven G Cox 1339.0—People v Vernell Roberson – Alan Williams – Julie Bender Fiske 1340.0—People v Antuan M Stanley ...

Read More »