Home / Court Calendars (page 49) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendar for October 25, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Oct. 25 1313.0—People v Jerry T Saddler Jr – Timothy P Murphy – Shirley A Gorman 1314.0—People v Latisha Maxwell – Lyle T Hajdu – David A Heraty 1315.0—People v Marvin ...

Read More »

Court calendar for Oct. 25, 2017

Court Calendar for October 25, 2017 City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—NWV Props LLC v Shaianne Perry, 1945 E Main St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Kris Mortzheim v Renee Judkins, 53 Lux St – William M ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for Tuesday, Oct. 24, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Oct. 24 1290.0—People v Rondale Cooper – Piotr Banasiak – Nicole K Intschert 1291.0—People v Rondale Cooper – Piotr Banasiak – Nicole K Intschert 1292.0—People v Jyquale J Thomas – Bridget ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 23, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Oct. 23 1268.0—People v Eric Gessner – Linda M Campbell – Amy Leigh Hallenbeck 1269.0—People v Chad J Colsrud – Rosemarie Richards – John C Tunney 1270.0—People v Herbert Farrington – ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 20, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Evans v Evans – Barbara E Farrell – John G Pericak – Matthew J Fero 2—Spaker v Spaker – Nathan A Vanloon – Inclima Law Firm PLLC – Deborah Indivino ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 19, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Oct. 19 1255.0—People v Tommy Brinson – Robert A Dinieri – Timothy G Chapman 1247.0—People v Nathanal J Rooker – Mario J Gutierrez – Christopher T Valdina 1248.0—People v Brian Edelstein ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 18, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Oct. 18 1200.0—People v Anthony Zagoursky – Mario J Gutierrez – Christopher T Valdina 1201.0—People v Cristobal Xocol Tzep – Cara A Waldman – V Christopher Eaggleston 1202.0—People v William Budnack ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 17, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Oct. 17 1177.0—People v Leon Smith – David A Cooke – Steven G Cox 1178.0—People v Luis M Garcia – Joseph G Frazier – Thomas H Brandt 1180.0—People v Tanisha M ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 16, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. Oct. 16 1155.0—Steven J Maroccia v NYS Department of Motor Vehicles – Kurt D Schultz – Robert M Goldfarb 1156.0—Dean Deroberts v NYS Office of Children and Family Services – Vincent ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 13, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. THOMAS A. STANDER 9:30 a.m. 1—JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v Washington, Collins, et al – Fein Such – Pro se – Pro se – Nathan Williams Jr 2—Miller v Baratta, Caprioll, et al – Van ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 12, 2017

Supreme Court The following is a list of cases to be called by Justice William K. Taylor on Thursday, October 26, 2017 at 9:30 a.m. The purpose of the calendar is to ascertain the status of discovery and to issue ...

Read More »

Court Calendar for October 11, 2017

City Court HON. JOHNSON for HON. THOMAS R. MOORE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—OG Properties NY LLC v Nancy Palmerini, 38 Mason St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Peter Monsees & Theresa Monsees v Jeanette Strozier & James Strozier, 161 Rand St ...

Read More »