Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 5) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for January 3, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Dimensions Property Management LLC v Takara King, 131 Rauber St – Allen & O’Brien 2—Smoth Properties LLC v Jaquanna Barnwell, 108 Shelter St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Roc City Partners LLC ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for January 2, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Thomas O’Grady v Tiffany Bundy & Nate Waganer, 28 Beach St – Paul M Aloi 2—Thomas O’Grady v Disglaria Roman & Giovanni Torres, 26 Beach St – Paul M Aloi 3—James ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 30, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rochester Highlands New York LLC v Quentel Billips, 72 Green Knolls Drive — William C Dedes 2—Rochester Highlands New York LLC v Sumaiyyah Bradley, 96 Green Knolls Drive — William C ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 27, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Joseph Adonis LLC v Shameka Canady, 166 Ashwood Drive – Boylan Code 2—Roc City Partners LLC v Denaisha Spivey, 899 Culver Road – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Roc City Partners LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 23, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jeremy Smith & Scott Vogt v Kayla Duval & Jacqueline Gonzalez, 409 LaGrange Ave – Dennis J Annechino – Dennis J Annechino 2—Joseph McPhatter & Eileen Stetter v Lacreisha Brock, 96 ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 20, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Sealed – McCalla Raymmer 2—Carol Usher & Andrew Usher v Tianna Holloway-Chapman & Delmar Chapman, 2 Luckey St – Burgess & Miraglia – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Rochester Property Services LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 19, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Housing Opportunities Housing v Yomaria Cosme, 30 Ontario St – Ernest D Santoro 2—Housing Opportunities Inc v Adrienne Sorrentini, 133 Weld St – Ernest D Santoro 3—Woodward LP v Dale Taylor, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 18, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Housing Opportunities Housing v Yomaria Cosme, 30 Ontario St – Ernest D Santoro 2—Housing Opportunities Inc v Adrienne Sorrentini, 133 Weld St – Ernest D Santoro 3—Woodward LP v Dale Taylor, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 17, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Cambridge Court Apartments LLC v I’lyn Curry, 54 Dodge St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Andrews Terrace Housing Development v John Fernandez, 125 St Paul St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Andrews Terrace ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 16, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Seneca Towers Inc v Willie Footman & Lara Footman, 200 Seth Green Drive – Barclay Damon 2—Tri Veterans Housing LLC v Keja Smith, 40 Ramona Park – Barclay Damon 3—Tri Veterans ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 13, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Edward Kotlyar v Khaldoon I Almaqableh & Mona El Masri, 656 Lake Ave – John J Costello 2—K Holdings LLC v Cynthia Lee, 1361 Lake Ave – Erin M Elsner 3—Joseph ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 12, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rochester Highlands New York LLC v Sandrea Lewis, 25 Green Knolls Drive — William C Dedes — Legal Aid Society 2—George V Farah v Erica Higgins, 520 Parsells Ave — William ...

Read More »