Home / Court Calendars (page 60) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for April 19, 2017

Supreme Court THE HONORABLE DANIEL J. DOYLE WILL BE CALLING A STATUS CALENDAR OF THE FOLLOWING FORECLOSURE CASES ON WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26, 2017  AT 9:30 AM.  COUNSEL ARE EXPECTED TO APPEAR IN PERSON WITH SPECIFIC INFORMATION AS TO THE STATUS ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 18, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. DANIEL J. DOYLE 1:30 p.m. 1—Citimortgage Inc v Majors, Strong Memorial Hospital, et al – David Gallo & Associates 2—US Bank NA v Gause, Gause, et al – Ras Boriskin – Pro Se – Pro ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 17, 2017

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—228 Michigan LLC v “John” “Doe” & “Jane” “Doe,” 61 Ringle St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—DHB3 LLC v Kelly Guiles, 22 Stratford Park – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Freeman Associates v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 14, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Tolar v Tolar – Fauna M. Pappalardo – Deborah Indivino 2—Oreilly-Morshead v Oreilly-Morshead – Badain & Crowder – Legal Aid Society – Lisa Maslow 3—Perkins v Perkins – Lisa A ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 13, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 649.0—Leonidas Sierra v Donald E Venettozzi – Pro Se – Marcus J Mastracco 650.0—Troy Washington v Anthony Annucci – Adam W Koch – Kathleen M Treasure 651.0—People v Heath E June ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 12, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 602.0—People v Ryan Parkison – Robert Tucker – Bruce A Rosekrans 603.0—People v Patique Donerlson – Kimberly F Duguay – Stephen X O’Brien 604.0—People v Paul Blarr – Thomas J Eoannou ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 11, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 581.0—Rasheen Mills v Anthony J Annucci – Pro Se – Martin A Hotvet 582.0—People v Douglas C Tatner – Kimberly F Duguay – Nancy Gilligan 583.0—People v Bernard Roberson – Alan ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 10, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 559.0—Terence Daum v Anthony J Annucci – Pro Se – Eric T Schneiderman 560.0—People v Sean M Vickers – Joseph G Frazier – Thomas H Brandt 561.0—People v Robert L Jones ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 7, 2017

Supreme Court Special term HON. THOMAS A. STANDER 9:30 a.m. 1—US Bank National Association v Bell, Whittacker, et al – Woods Oviatt – Woods Oviatt 2—US Bank National Association v Svendsen, Capital One Bank, et al – Leopold & Associates ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 6, 2017

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 545.0—People v Kevin J Davis II – Sherry A Chase – Matthew B Powers 534.0—Ronnie Covington v John Colvin – Pro Se – Kathleen M Treasure 535.0—People v Benancio Vasquez – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 5, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. ELMA A. BELLINI 9:30 a.m. 1—Sinopoli v Sinopoli Jr – Richard A Kaul – Jennifer L Fazio 2—Figer v Figer – Timothy E Ingersoll – Gallo & Iacovangelo – Lisa B Morris 3—Sutliff v Sutliff ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for April 4, 2017

Supreme Court Special Term HON. DANIEL J. DOYLE 10 a.m. 1—Hughes v Zanghi – Phillippone Law Offices – James S Hinman HON. DANIEL J. DOYLE 1:30 p.m. 1—Midfirst Bank v Brown, New York State Department of Taxation and Finance, et ...

Read More »