Home / Court Calendars (page 70) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for October 19, 2016

  Appellate Division   10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom   908.0—Shawn Avery v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Julie M Sheridan 909.0—Fred Harris v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Frank Brady 910.0—Samuel Walton v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 18, 2016

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 885.0—People v Lester M Streeter – Joseph G Frazier – Thomas H Brandt 886.0—People v Kelly L Marshall – Patrick J Marthage – Steven G Cox 887.0—People v Josue Gonzales – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 17, 2016

  Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 858.0—People v Jerry T Saddler Jr. – Charles A Marangola – Nathan J Garland 859.0—People v Donald C Pendleton – Theresa L Prezioso – Thomas H Brandt 860.0—People v Jerwan ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 14, 2016

Supreme Court The Hon. Alex R. Renzi will be calling a status calendar of the following foreclosure cases on Friday, Oct. 14, 2016, at 9:30 a.m. Counsel are expected to appear in person with specific information as to the status ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 13, 2016

Supreme Court Special Term   HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 a.m. 1—Christina Trust v Muhs, Schaffer  — Fein Such — Pro Se 2—Bank Of America v Matthews  — David Gallo & Assoc  — Pro Se 3—Citimortgage v Bundoc  — David Gallo ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 12, 2016

  Supreme Court Special Term HON. ELMA A. BELLINI 10:30 a.m. 1—Federal National Mortgage Association v Hallings, Baker Estate — Shapiro & DiCaro — Pro Se — Pro Se — NYS Atty General-Buffalo 2—American Tax Funding v Parker Jr, et ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 11, 2016

Supreme Court Special Term HON. GAIL A. DONOFRIO 9:30 a.m.                                             1— Pellegrino v Nichols — Dentino Cammarata — Kelly White Donofrio 2—Carrington Mortgage Services v Krahenbuhl, et ano —Jeffrey A Kosterich & Associates — The Acocella Law Group ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 7, 2016

Supreme Court   The following pre-note of issue cases will be called by the Hon. Thomas A. Stander on Friday, Oct. 7, 2016, at 9:30 a.m. for the purpose of ascertaining status and compliance with the court’s scheduling order. Appearance ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 6, 2016

Supreme Court Special Term   HON. JOHN M. OWENS 10 a.m. 1—Iker v Iker — Barney & Affronti —  James E. Walsh, Jr 2—Federal National Mortgage Assoc v Maykovich, New York State Dept of Taxation & Finance et al — ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 5, 2016

Court Calendars for October 5, 2016     Supreme Court Special Term   HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m.   1—Wells Fargo Bank v Seaman, et al — Steven J Baum —  NYS Attorney General — Lacy Katzen 2—Taggart v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 4, 2016

Supreme Court Special Term   HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 9:30 a.m. 1—Cheswold LLC v Burgess, NYS Dept of Taxation and Finance, et ano – Stagg Terenzi – Pro Se – NYS Dept of Taxation and Finance – Pro Se 2—Wells ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 3, 2016

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Giordano Real Estate LLC v Dezier Green, 1070 N Goodman St Apt 2 – Gary Bitetti 2—The Elder Care Business Inc v Joseph & Sabrina Brock, 412 Sixth St – Burgess ...

Read More »