Tag Archives: Court Calendars

Court Calendars for December 19, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Housing Opportunities Housing v Yomaria Cosme, 30 Ontario St – Ernest D Santoro 2—Housing Opportunities Inc v Adrienne Sorrentini, 133 Weld St – Ernest D Santoro 3—Woodward LP v Dale Taylor, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 18, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Housing Opportunities Housing v Yomaria Cosme, 30 Ontario St – Ernest D Santoro 2—Housing Opportunities Inc v Adrienne Sorrentini, 133 Weld St – Ernest D Santoro 3—Woodward LP v Dale Taylor, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 17, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Cambridge Court Apartments LLC v I’lyn Curry, 54 Dodge St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Andrews Terrace Housing Development v John Fernandez, 125 St Paul St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Andrews Terrace ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 16, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Seneca Towers Inc v Willie Footman & Lara Footman, 200 Seth Green Drive – Barclay Damon 2—Tri Veterans Housing LLC v Keja Smith, 40 Ramona Park – Barclay Damon 3—Tri Veterans ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 13, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Edward Kotlyar v Khaldoon I Almaqableh & Mona El Masri, 656 Lake Ave – John J Costello 2—K Holdings LLC v Cynthia Lee, 1361 Lake Ave – Erin M Elsner 3—Joseph ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 12, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rochester Highlands New York LLC v Sandrea Lewis, 25 Green Knolls Drive — William C Dedes — Legal Aid Society 2—George V Farah v Erica Higgins, 520 Parsells Ave — William ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 11, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1–Jeremy Lafferty v Alexis Beaubiah & Jerry May Jr, 53 Quincy St — Burgess & Miraglia 2–Mordechai Shapiro v Holly Willis & Lamar Jenkins, 5 Cady St — Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 10, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Lambert Bay Associates LTD v Kimani Bush, 62 Harris St – Timothy L Alexson 2—Dweff Properties LLC v Tierra Wroten, et al, 50 Sherwood Ave – Evans Fox 3—Dweff Properties LLC ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 9, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—William Santiago v Shalamar Owens & Susie Mason, 118 Cady St – Craig D Carson 2—William Santiago v Joshua Reed, Justin Reed, et ano, 57 Ferncliffe Drive – Craig D Carson ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 6, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—U Ricardo Torres v Stephanie Garrido & Neyshmali Velasquez, 11 Bardin St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Main Buildings LLC v Herminio Rivera, 460 Pearl St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—HW Rochester ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 5, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1302.0—People v Harold Oliver – Charles J Greenberg – Melissa Swartz 1303.0—People v Billy J Rivera – Eftihia Bourtis – Lisa Gray 1304.0—People v Mario Alverado – James A Hobbs – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 4, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1280.0—People v Joshua D Biaselli – Susan C Ministero – Susan M Howard 1281.0—People v Shevockie Bloodworth – Philip Rothschild – Kenneth H Tyler Jr 1282.0—People v Justin C Potts – ...

Read More »