Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home (page 10)

Tag Archives: Court Calendars

Court Calendars for July 1, 2019

City Court HON. CAROLINE E. MORRISON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Three Springs Properties LLC v Cassi Vandamme, 297 Parsells Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Three Springs Properties LLC v Carletta Holmes, 32 Concord St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Maison Properties Inc ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 28, 2019

City Court HON. CAROLINE E. MORRISON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Christina H Palmer v Janelle Carter, 124 York St – Erin M Elsner 2—Quan Ha v Maire Carballo, 67 St Stanislaus St – Erin M Elsner 3—Karine Manhertz & Selina M ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 27, 2019

City Court HON. CAROLINE E. MORRISON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rochester Property Services LLC v Shakia Penn, 58 Ave C – Craig D Carson 2—Georgia M Cuyler v Eboni Alston, 469 Bay St – Mitchell A Chait 3—City of Rochester New ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 26, 2019

City Court HON. CAROLINE E. MORRISON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jason Tong v Takeyiah Riggins, 57 Kingston St – Allen & O’Brien 2—Victor Bruce Properties LLC v Stephanie Young, 298 Congress Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Kelle L Evans v Valerie ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 25, 2019

City Court HON. CAROLINE E. MORRISON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Tryon Park Apartments Inc v Shaylin Cox, 100 Coleridge Road – Barclay Damon 2—Seneca Towers Inc v Charles E Bollinger III, 200 Seth Green Drive – Barclay Damon 3—Peter A Awad ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 21, 2019

City Court HON. CAROLINE E. MORRISON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jason Groat v Shanti Rivera, 48 Asbury St – Paul M Aloi 2—Barbara Alexander v Trachelle Bivins, 1150 N St – Paul M Aloi 3—Temple Building LLC v Danny Thomas, 14 ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 20, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 764.0—People v Michael Brackett – Deborah K Jessey – Matthew B Powers 766.0—Robert Benedetto v Anthony Annucci – Andrew Stecker – Julie M Sheridan 767.0—People v Javon Nichols – Frank Mellace ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 19, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 759.0—People v Adam J Noto – Benjamin L Nelson – Stephen X O’Brien 760.0—David Coggins v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Letitia James 761.0—People v Tyrone Barber – David ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 18, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 749.0—People v Eric M Watson – Susan C Ministero – Shirley A Gorman 750.0—People v Gregory Rawlinson – Daniel Gross – Benjamin L Nelson 751.0—People v Jacob Gerros – J Scott ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 14, 2019

City Court HON. MELISSA L. BARRETT Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—James L King & Andrea G King v Sharon Gantt, 100 Ridgeway Ave – Burgess & Miraglia – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Rochester Max Realty LLC v Yvette Solomon, 26 Arch St ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 13, 2019

City Court HON. MELISSA L. BARRETT Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Lyell Portfolio LLC v Timothy Johnson, 349 Hazelwood Terrace – Burgess & Miraglia – Legal Aid Society 2—LMP Real Estate Partners LLC v Christopher Maldonado & Suleyka Lopez, 22 Emerson Park ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for June 12, 2019

City Court HON. MELISSA L. BARRETT Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—GWC Properties LLC v Craven Rolle, 81 Dorbeth St – Erin M Elsner 2—Peter Bozic v Jonkashima Jimenez, 87 Fulton Ave – Erin M Elsner 3—Cruz Estates Inc v Jessica Ezell, ...

Read More »