Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home (page 160)

Tag Archives: Court Calendars

Court Calendars for May 18, 2011

Appellate Division Wednesday, May 18, 2011 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 676—People v Timothy Turner — William G Pixley — Loretta S Courtney. 677—People v Eddie Amaro — Christine M Cook — James P Maxwell. 678—People v Natalie Hall — Nicole ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 17, 2011

Appellate Division Tuesday, May 17, 2011 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 655—People v James N Grodem — Bridget L Field — William G Zickl. 656—People v Rodrecius Jenkins — William G Pixley — Leslie E Swift. 657—People v Ryan Krupp — ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 16, 2011

Appellate Division Monday, May 16, 2011 10:00 a.m. Courtroom 1 642—People v Barbara Hershey — Brian Shiffrin — R Michael Tantillo. 636—Pierre Williams v BF Mcauliffe — Robert Schuster — Marlene O Tuczinski. 637—People v Kyle Sessions — Ryan J ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 13, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Friday, May 13, 2011 Hon. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Hill v Hill — Barney & Affronti — Pro Se — Michael A Jones Jr. 2—Schmitt v Schmitt — ChamberlainD’Amanda — Gregory J Mott — Paul ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 12, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Thursday, May 12, 2011 HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m. 1—Ferguson v Roch City School District 3/15/11 Caption amended in court, so ordered — Elliot Stern — Roch City SD Legal. 2—Kilker & Kilker v Coniglio ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 11, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Wednesday, May 11, 2011 HON. KENNETH R. FISHER 9:30 a.m. 1—Excellus Health Plan Inc for itself & as successor in interest to BlueCross BlueShield of Central New York, et ano v Neulander MD — Harris Beach. ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 10, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Tuesday, May 10, 2011 HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 9:30 a.m. 1—Distefano v Distefano II — Mark Chauvin — Wayne I Ohl. 2—OBrien v OBrien — Trotto Law Firm — Cohen & Assoc. 3—Plucknette v Plucknette — ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 9, 2011

City Court Monday, May 9, 2011 HON. THOMAS R. MORSE 9:30 a.m. Landlord/Tenant 1—Besyata South Union St LLC v Juanita Cruz & Derrick Carroll, 1361 Dewey Ave — Curtis R Dehm. 2—Pullman Townhomes LLC v Michael Henderson, 306 Pullman Ave ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 6, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Friday, May 6, 2011 Hon. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Lynch v Lynch — Handelman & Witkowicz — Michael A Rosenbloom. 2—Clark v Clark — Paloma Capanna — Jeanne M Colombo. 3—Godfrey v Culver — Frank ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 5, 2011

 Supreme Court Special Term Thursday, May 5, 2011 HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 a.m. 1—Victor Square SPE LLC v Sleep City USA Inc & Fallone Jr — Goldberg Segalla — Kaman Berlove — Fix Spindleman. 2—Helfer v Cerame & Tamarack Realty ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 4, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Wednesday, May 4, 2011 HON. DAVID M. BARRY 2:00 p.m. 1—Coakley & Coakley v Iacovangelo as the executor of the estate of Curtis — Alexander & Catalano — Law off Daniel R Archill. 2—Vahl v The ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for May 3, 2011

Supreme Court Special Term Tuesday, May 3, 2011 HON. WILLIAM P. POLITO 1:30 p.m. 1—WM Specialty Mortgage LLC, a Delaware Liability Co v Burruto & Povoski, et al — Rosicki Rosicki — Atty Gen — Asst US Atty Off. 2—Five ...

Read More »