Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home (page 170)

Tag Archives: Court Calendars

Court Calendars for November 16, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Tuesday, November 16, 2010 HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 9:30 a.m. 1—Bubel v Bubel — Davidson Fink — Maureen A Pineau. 2—Emmerling v Emmerling — Sylvia Josh — Desmarteau & Beale. 3—Patton v Markowski — Ashcraft Franklin ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 15, 2010

City Court Monday, November 15, 2010 HON. JOHN R. SCHWARTZ 9:30 a.m. Motions 1—Capital One Bank USA NA v Rosemary Palermo — Forster & Garbus — Pro Se. 2—Unifund CCR Partners v Robert Laney — Lacy Katzen — Lorenzo Napolitano. ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 12, 2010

City Court Friday, November 12, 2010 HON. THOMAS R. MORSE 9:30 a.m. Motions  1—Thomas A Graff v Suzanne England — Handelman Witkowicz. HON. JOHN R. SCHWARTZ 9:30 a.m. Motions 1—Gina Dambrosio v Jeff Perrin — Handelman Witkowicz — Pro Se. ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 9, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Tuesday, November 9, 2010 HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 1—Guagliardo v Guagliardo — Cynthia L Snodgrass — Peter J Fiorella — Mary W Randall. 2—Samuel v Waghorn — Schell & Schell — Thomas A Rohr. 3—Russell v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 8, 2010

City Court Monday, November 8, 2010 HON. THOMAS R. MORSE 9:30 a.m. Motions 1—Liberty Mutual Insurance Co v Lucille Everett & Mr Randy — Bulan Chiari — Karl F Salzer — Pro Se. 2—Mid Town Athletic Club LP v Carrie ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 5, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Friday, November 5, 2010 Hon. RICHARD A. DOLLINGER 9:30 a.m. 1—Irish v Irish — William H King Jr — Odorisi Law Firm — Seema Ali. 2—Grouse v Grouse —Gregory J Mott — Sylvia Josh — Eftihia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 4, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Thursday, November 4, 2010 HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m. 1—Jackling & Jackling v University of Roch Strong Memorial Hospital — Pro Se — Martin Clearwater. HON. EVELYN FRAZEE 9:30 p.m. 1—US Bank NA v TY-Quasia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 3, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Wednesday, November 3, 2010 HON. ELMA A. BELLINI 10:00 a.m. 1—Morris Jr v Morris — Beckerman & Beckerman — Kaman Berlove. 2—Catanese v Catanese — Maureen A Pineau — Steven J Seidman. 3—Raybon v Raybon — ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 1, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Monday, November 1, 2010 HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 9:30 a.m. 1—Sciarratta v Sciarratta — Mary E Aramini — Romeo & Schmitt. 2—Zimmerman v Zimmerman — Kelly M Ciccone —Desmarteau & Beale — James E Walsh Jr ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 28, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Thursday, October 28, 2010 HON. JOHN J. ARK 9:30 a.m. 1—Charter One Bank NA v Brown & Charter One Bank NA SBM to Roch Community Savings Bank, et al — Harris Beach — David P Martin ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 27, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Wednesday, October 27 2010 HON. KENNETH R. FISHER 9:30 a.m. 1—Lenel Sytems International Inc v Smith — Woods Oviatt — McConville Considine. 2—Olmstead indiv & DHA Shoremont Discount Wine & Liquor v Shapiro indiv & DBA ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 26, 2010

Supreme Court Special Term Tuesday, October 26, 2010 HON. JOANNE M. WINSLOW 9:30 a.m. 1—Wilson v Wilson — Martin J Schank — Schiano Law Offices — Deborah Indivino. 2—Schnitter v Carroll-Schnitter — James S Hinman — Pro Se. HON. WILLIAM ...

Read More »