Home (page 2)

Tag Archives: Court Calendars

Court Calendars for December 3, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1259.0—People v Jamell Chapman – Sherry A Chase – Michael J Hillery 1260.0—People v Colin Buckland – Robert L Kemp – Matthew B Powers 1261.0—People v Michael A Walton – Drew ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 2, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1236.0—People v Marquis M Hill – Theresa L Prezioso – Laura Theresa Jordan 1237.0—People v Devante Spencer – Kathleen P Reardon – Daniel Gross 1238.0—People v Erick Meir – Sherry A ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 27, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Sibley Mixed Use LLC v Tarin Passamonte, 272 E Main St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Sibley Mixed Use LLC v Paul Sirmons, 272 E Main St – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 26, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jeffrey Leone v Lisa Rivera, 30 Conklin Ave – Craig D Carson 2—Baner Frank Property Management LLC v Nathaniel Harvey & Tiara Harvey, 1509 Norton St – Erin M Elsner ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 25, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Tri Veterans Housing LLC v Jamellia Wright, 86 Fernwood Park – Barclay Damon 2—Tri Veterans Housing LLC v Luis Morera & Melba Cuevas, 10 Ramona Park – Barclay Damon 3—Tri ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 22, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—East End Alex LLC v Brittani Joy Parker-Reynolds, 325 Alexander St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Andrews Terrace Housing Development v Israel Merced, 125 St Paul St – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 21, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1216.0—People v Gregory Borcyk – Jonathan I Edelstein – Stephen X O’Brien 1217.0—People v Angnem G Green – John A Cirando – V Christopher Eaggleston 1218.0—People v James Jordan – Deborah ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 20, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Legacy Properties Holdings LLC v Maudie Johnson & Davina Nelson, 275 Selye Terrace – Harvey S Bunis 2—Legacy Properties Holdings LLC v Prymiere Appleberry, 4136 Lake Ave – Harvey S ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 18, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1145.0—Maurice Burgess v Anthony Annucci – Adam W Koch – Marcus J Mastracco 1146.0—People v David P Daoust Jr – Theresa L Prezioso – Thomas H Brandt 1147.0—People v Justin Woodard ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 15, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Sealed – Tynise Y Edwards 2—Sealed – Tynise Y Edwards 3—Sealed – Tynise Y Edwards 4—Sealed – Tynise Y Edwards 5—Andrews Terrace Housing Development v Cantenette Moss, 125 St Paul ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 14, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Buffalo Road Business Center LLC v Velocity Xtreme Cheer LLC, 460 Buffalo Road – Burgess & Miraglia 2—87 N Clinton LLC v Avo Resource Solutions LLC, 1 Pleasant St – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 13, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Sealed – Jeffrey M Jayson 2—Sealed – Jeffrey M Jayson 3—Sealed – Jeffrey M Jayson 4—Sealed – Jeffrey M Jayson 5—Sealed – Jeffrey M Jayson 6—Sealed – Jeffrey M Jayson ...

Read More »