Home (page 3)

Tag Archives: Court Calendars

Court Calendars for November 12, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Rahul Kohli v Rodlene Alford Smith, 326 Winchester St – Timothy L Alexson 2—Real Flow Property LLC v Sierra Edwards, 60 Lime St – Allen & O’Brien 3—Roc Property Group ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 8, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Lue Terry Stith-Grannum v Tia Nunez, 62-64 Kenwood Ave – Craig D Carson 2—Lue Terry Stith-Grannum, 56 Hortese St – Craig D Carson 3—John Bellassai v Natasha Figueroa, 35 Northern ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 7, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Capp Real Estate Development LLC v Norrissa Martin, 128 Rand St – Erin M Elsner 2—One Eleven NY LP v Mariela Figueroa, 21 Crombie St – Erin M Elsner 3—Death ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 6, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Genesee Gateway Houses Inc v Israel Miranda, 185 Mt Hope Ave – William C Dedes – Legal Assistance of Wester New York 9:30 a.m. 1—Cedarwood Community Partners LP v Katrina Green, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 4, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMII JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—SEALED – Mitchell A Chait – Mitchell A Chait 2—Georgia Cuyler v Khadreda Graham, 264 Garson Ave – Mitchell A Chait 3—Open Properties LLC v Erica Givens, 103 Garson Ave ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 1, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—John Boychuck v Stanley Williams, 153 Melville St – William M Higgins 2—Goldenguest Shiferaw v Zulma Maderna, 187 Sixth St – John Nacca 3—Sylvester Solomon & Pauline Solomon v Donna Fountaine, ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 31, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Ryan McGrath v Sue Brown & Laurie Cooper, 115 Electric Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Ryan McGrath v Tasha Holley, 18 Colgate St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Jayquanne Buter v Alxis ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 30, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—174 Fernwood Ave LLC v Kiruesti McMillan, 47 Lisbon St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Crescent Apartment Enterprises LLC v Kareem J Wilson, 58 Arborwood Crescent – Thomas C San Filipo 3—Crescent ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 29, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:15 a.m. 1—Cambridge Court Apartments LLC v Natasha Spencer, 78 Dodge St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—James Elmer Baumann v Laquanda Rounds, 207 Adams St – Handelman Witkowicz 3—ATCF Reo Holdings LLC v ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 28, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Wilma Peterson v Javon Hope, Cameron Hope, et al, 149 Knickerbocker St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Snug Harbor Realty LLC v Ashley Howard, 14 Snug Harbor Court – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 25, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Ida Burnett v Davaja Lewis, 40 Third St – Craig D Carson 2—Sadam R Attalah v Jasmine Sanders, 100 Magnolia St – Richard Goldberg 3—Gardena Holdings LLC v Joyce English, 5 ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 24, 2019

Appellate Division S.F. Hancock Ceremonial Courtroom (Syracuse) 10 a.m. 1121.0—People v Juan Ramos – Robert J Gallamore – Amy Leigh Hallenbeck 1122.0—People v Xavion Williams – Piotr Banasiak – Kenneth H Tyler Jr 1123.0—People v Ryan Laws – Pro Se ...

Read More »