Home (page 4)

Tag Archives: Court Calendars

Court Calendars for October 23, 2019

  Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1096.0—People v Dale R Rigby – David P Elkovitch – Christopher T Valdina 1097.0—People v Jason Frey – Mary P Davison – V Christopher Eaggleston 1098.0—People v David Schmidinger – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 22, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1073.0—People v Gerald L Perkins Jr – Joseph G Frazier – Laura Theresa Jordan 1074.0—People v Charles Ernst – Michael J Stachowski – Daniel J Punch 1075.0—People v Shane Stevenson – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 21, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1052.0—Marcus Ayuso v Superintendent H Graham – Pro Se – Marcus J Mastracco 1053.0—Adam J Hamilton v Steward T Eckert – Pro Se – Marcus J Mastracco 1054.0—People v David Morey ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 18, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Stone Cold Properties LLC v Olga Ribera, 27 Fifth St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Gray-Bleiberg Investments VIII v Lacey Brisbane, 40 Meigs St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—LMP Real Estate Partners ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 17, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1030.0—Andrew Burke v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Letitia James 1031.0—People v Cordero Rumph – James M Specyal – Lori Pettit Rieman 1032.0—People v Paul P Solack Jr – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 16, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 997.0—People v Javell Fox – John A Cirando – Steven G Cox 998.0—People v Laura Rideout – William Clauss – Leah R Mervine 999.0—People v Kim Soriano – Anthony Peter Belletier ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 15, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 976.0—James Lago v Anthony Annucci – Leah R Nowotarski – Frank Brady 977.0—People v Jason M Chilcote – Joseph G Frazier – Laura Theresa Jordan 978.0—People v Steven Liszka Sr – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 10, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jersam LLC v Estate Liquidators LLC, Charles A Petromallo, et al, 46 Mt Hope Ave – Darweesh Lewis 2—Rochester Highlands New York LLC v Arcelia Stricklen & Vernon Stricklen, 73 Green ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 9, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Charles J Hura v Diana Harmon, 505 Lexington Ave – Burgess & Miraglia – Legal Aid Society 2—Dean C Lennox v Brianna Sims, 29 Sanford St – Erin M Elsner 3—Hyunae ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 8, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Blue Canja LLC v Tawanna Black, Taeshon Bradwell, et ano, 123 Ravine Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—55 Hobmoor LLC v Dinisha Chapple & Eddie Chapple, 48 Arbutus St – Burgess ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 7, 2019

City Court HON. THOMAS R. MORSE Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Cambridge Court Apartments LLC v Andrew Campbell & Brittany Campbell, 66 Dodge St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Darren Christian Boyle v Kewa Buckman, 345 Murray St – Erin M Elsner 3—Marlheine ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for October 4, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—TACS LLC v Ted Webster & Courtney Ridgeo, 624 Ridgeway Ave – Burgess & Miraglia 2—HappyTenantsRealty LLC v Nicole Moore, 15 Rialto St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Hive at 155 LLC ...

Read More »