Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home (page 6)

Tag Archives: Court Calendars

Court Calendars for September 17, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—S Wedge Holdings LLC v “John Doe,” et ano, 308 Dunn St – Harvey S Bunis 2—S Wedge Holdings LLC v Suzanne A Walters, et al, 821 Bay St – Harvey ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 16, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Red Canja LLC v Jack Mbula, 1096 Ave D – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Ronald A Garrow v Shayka Lopez, 3 Finch St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—Dalton James Johnson Jr & ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 13, 2019

City Court HON. TERESA D. JOHNSON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—995 Jenny LLC v Flynn Scheib & Amanda Magilton, 995 Genesee St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—AJ NY Properties LLC, Maureen Gray, et al v Jonathan McLean, 469 Meigs St – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 12, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 949.0—People v Christopher J Weber – David R Juergens – Nancy Gilligan 950.0—People v Charles E Baker – Mario J Gutierrez – Christopher Valdina 951.0—People v Charles E Baker – Mario ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 11, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 928.0—People v Jason B Korts – Michael Paul Scibetta – Joshua J Tonra 929.0—People v Daniel J Richards – John A Cirando – V Christopher Eaggleston 930.0—People v William A Valerio ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 10, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 884.0—People v Joseph M Lacross – Kathleen P Reardon – Scott Myles 885.0—People v John E Cahoon – Donald M Thompson – Nancy Gilligan 886.0—People v Damon Sallard – David M ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 9, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 862.0—People v Rae-Kwon Chambers – Nathaniel V Riley – Kenneth H Tyler Jr 863.0—People v Rae-Kwon Chambers – Nathaniel V Riley – Kenneth H Tyler Jr 864.0—People v Melquan Tucker – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 6, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 838.0—People v Abdiel Vazquez – Bridget L Field – Bradley W Oastler 839.0—People v Johnny Blackshell – William G Pixley – Daniel Gross 840.0—People v Johnny Blackshell – William G Pixley ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 5, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 812.0—People v Jessica R Soble – Kimberly J Czapranski – Stephen X O’Brien 814.0—People v David Ortega – John A Cirando – Kristyna S Mills 815.0—People v Jeffrey J Dibble – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 4, 2019

Appellate Division 10 a.m. Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 769.0—People v Dennis T Smith – Theresa L Prezioso – Thomas H Brandt 770.0—People v Radu Turner – John A Cirando – Bradley W Oastler 771.0—People v Morgan Tetro – Jarrod ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for September 3, 2019

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Roy McCullough v Ezequiel Perez, 33 Sobieski St – Craig D Carson 2—East Court V Associates LP v Yafresi Belliard-Guerrero, Luis C Belliard, et al, 410 Alexander St – William C ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for August 30, 2019

City Court HON. MAIJA C. DIXON Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jerome Dixon v Jamie Solomon, 360 Brooks Ave – Paul M Aloi 2—Thomas O’Grady v Disglaria Roman & Giovanni Torre, 26 Beach St – Paul M Aloi 3—Lunar Real Estate of ...

Read More »