Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

2022 Honorees

ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION (ADR)

Theodore Baum
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP

CIVIL LEGAL SERVICES

Vivian M. Aquilina
The Legal Aid Society of Rochester

IN HOUSE COUNSEL

Tiffany D’Angelo
Allstate Insurance

Shannon L. Hillier
Livingston County

Robin Stein
Morgan Properties

LAW FIRM ADMINISTRATOR

Christopher Gill
Nixon Peabody LLP

Lyndsay Houle
Connors & Ferris, LLP

Nicole J. O’Brien
Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

LAW FIRM DIVERSITY

Hurwitz Fine P.C.

LEADERS IN LAW

Maritza Buitrago
Seventh Judicial District, Monroe County Family Court

Jeffrey J. Calabrese
Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

Kelly Gotham
NYS Unified Court System

Grace M. Hanlon
Office of Court Administration

John G. Horn
Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

Svetlana Ivy
Harris Beach PLLC

Jason Livingston, Esq
Law Offices of Pullano & Farrow

Kevin Joseph Mulvehill
Phillips Lytle LLP

Seema Ali Rizzo
Gallo & Iacovangelo LLP

Mark Whitford Jr.
Barclay Damon LLP

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

Donald O. Chesworth
Tully Rinckey PLLC

Ann E. Evanko
Hurwitz Fine PC

Thomas A. Fink
Davidson Fink LLP

PARALEGAL

Nicole Harris
Law Offices of Pullano & Farrow PLLC

Carla Penazek
Harris Beach PLLC

Julie Wallace
The Zoghlin Group, PLLC

Erin A. Warr
Zea Proukou PLLC

Debra L. Williamson
Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

PRO BONO EXCELLENCE

Leah T. Cintineo
Underberg & Kessler LLP

UP AND COMING LAWYERS

Taylor L. Baker
Goldberg Segalla LLP

Natasha Burdick
Legal Aid Society

Serena M. Compitello
Underberg & Kessler LLP

Elizabeth Curwin
Manning & Napier

Ninteretse Jean Pierre
Nixon Peabody LLP

Sean McCabe
Harris Beach PLLC

Lakeshia McCloud
Legal Assistance of Western NY Inc.

Senovia M. Moncada
University of Rochester, Office of Equity & Inclusion

Sarah A. Pellerin
Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

Lydia M. Rainey
Wesley Clark & Peshkin LLP

Glenn R. Schieck
Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

Jessica Simon-Rutledge
City of Rochester