Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Home / Court Calendars (page 6) /

Court Calendars

Court Calendars for December 11, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1–Jeremy Lafferty v Alexis Beaubiah & Jerry May Jr, 53 Quincy St — Burgess & Miraglia 2–Mordechai Shapiro v Holly Willis & Lamar Jenkins, 5 Cady St — Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 10, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Lambert Bay Associates LTD v Kimani Bush, 62 Harris St – Timothy L Alexson 2—Dweff Properties LLC v Tierra Wroten, et al, 50 Sherwood Ave – Evans Fox 3—Dweff Properties LLC ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 9, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—William Santiago v Shalamar Owens & Susie Mason, 118 Cady St – Craig D Carson 2—William Santiago v Joshua Reed, Justin Reed, et ano, 57 Ferncliffe Drive – Craig D Carson ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 6, 2019

City Court HON. MICHAEL C. LOPEZ Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—U Ricardo Torres v Stephanie Garrido & Neyshmali Velasquez, 11 Bardin St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Main Buildings LLC v Herminio Rivera, 460 Pearl St – Burgess & Miraglia 3—HW Rochester ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 5, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1302.0—People v Harold Oliver – Charles J Greenberg – Melissa Swartz 1303.0—People v Billy J Rivera – Eftihia Bourtis – Lisa Gray 1304.0—People v Mario Alverado – James A Hobbs – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 4, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1280.0—People v Joshua D Biaselli – Susan C Ministero – Susan M Howard 1281.0—People v Shevockie Bloodworth – Philip Rothschild – Kenneth H Tyler Jr 1282.0—People v Justin C Potts – ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 3, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1259.0—People v Jamell Chapman – Sherry A Chase – Michael J Hillery 1260.0—People v Colin Buckland – Robert L Kemp – Matthew B Powers 1261.0—People v Michael A Walton – Drew ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for December 2, 2019

Appellate Division Hon. Samuel L. Green Courtroom 10 a.m. 1236.0—People v Marquis M Hill – Theresa L Prezioso – Laura Theresa Jordan 1237.0—People v Devante Spencer – Kathleen P Reardon – Daniel Gross 1238.0—People v Erick Meir – Sherry A ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 27, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Sibley Mixed Use LLC v Tarin Passamonte, 272 E Main St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Sibley Mixed Use LLC v Paul Sirmons, 272 E Main St – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 26, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Jeffrey Leone v Lisa Rivera, 30 Conklin Ave – Craig D Carson 2—Baner Frank Property Management LLC v Nathaniel Harvey & Tiara Harvey, 1509 Norton St – Erin M Elsner ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 25, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—Tri Veterans Housing LLC v Jamellia Wright, 86 Fernwood Park – Barclay Damon 2—Tri Veterans Housing LLC v Luis Morera & Melba Cuevas, 10 Ramona Park – Barclay Damon 3—Tri ...

Read More »

Court Calendars for November 22, 2019

City Court HON. CHARLES F. CRIMI JR. Landlord/Tenant 9:30 a.m. 1—East End Alex LLC v Brittani Joy Parker-Reynolds, 325 Alexander St – Burgess & Miraglia 2—Andrews Terrace Housing Development v Israel Merced, 125 St Paul St – Burgess & Miraglia ...

Read More »